西貢(1,2號)專線小巴有限公司 Sai Kung P.L.B. (Maxicab) (No. 1 & 2) Company Limited

西貢(1,2號)專線小巴有限公司

Privacy

1: Sai Kung P.L.B. (Maxicab) (No. 1 & 2) Company Limited ("Sai Kung P.L.B.") is committed to protecting your privacy. Please read the Privacy Policy Statement carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding how your personal information will be treated. The Privacy Policy Statement applies to all registered and unregistered users of the Sai Kung P.L.B. Website and may from time to time be updated, revised, reposted and changed as deemed necessary.

2: By using the Website, you consent to our collection and use of your Personal Data as described in the Privacy Policy Statement.

3: In the event that there is any inconsistency between the english and the Chinese version of this Privacy Policy Statement, the chinese version shall prevail.

4: Sai Kung P.L.B. respects your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data and the Privacy Policy Statement explains our privacy policies and practices. It is our policy to pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff to the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

5: The Privacy Policy Statement only applies to the Website. If you click on any hyperlink or advertisement linking to another website that is provided on the Website, you will leave the Website for another location. At any other website, the protection of your privacy, personal data and your exposure to cookies are not our responsibility and you are advised to refer to the privacy policy of that other location (if any).

6: When you visit the Website, our server may record the domain name of your computer and may also track the web pages you have visited. Such recordings and tracings are conducted for the purpose of measuring the traffic, and to gauge the popularity of various parts of the Website so that we can obtain general knowledge of our visitors. Such traffic data is collected for Sai Kung P.L.B.'s internal use and for sharing with our content providers. We may also share the summarised data with advertisers for the promotion of the Website. Use of traffic data will not identify you as an individual.

7: If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy Statement, please contact us.


Privacy | Disclaimer

Address: Flat A, 2/F., Hop Yick Lau, 74 Fuk Man Road, Sai Kung, N.T., Hong Kong

Tel.: (852) 2792 6433 ∣ Fax: (852) 2791 0919 | Email: info@saikungplb.com

Copyright © 2017 Sai Kung P.L.B. (Maxicab) (No. 1 & 2) Company Limited. All Rights Reserved